Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Sunday April 18, 2021
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box
 
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box-Astronomy
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    ALL Baseball practices/games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Franny's Farmacy Free Pink Yoga Event
 
Monday April 19, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Monday- Park Closed
 
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box
 
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box-Astronomy
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Monday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Monday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 9-12 yrs - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joes
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joes Match
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joseph HS Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joseph HS Games
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Aces Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - April
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 6-8 yrs - Monday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Mondays
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Caterpillar @ Automatic Pizza
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Zaxby’s Signature Sandwich @ Bulldog Softball
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis Apprentice
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Pitch Slappers @ Beech Haven
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Living Hope Young Adults @ Georgia Law - Bad News Barristers
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Global Glory Innovations LLC @ Cowart’s Industrial Millwrights
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball
 
Tuesday April 20, 2021
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box
 
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box-Astronomy
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Tennis Apprentice
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Tuesday, 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - April
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - April
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 7U COED Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    First Untied Methodist Youth Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    ACC Bootcamp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    A-CC Boot Camp (rainout will be at covered courts)
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION 2: Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club IN-PERSON w/ Tabitha Fielteau
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 101 Session #2
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #2
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 201 Session #2
 
Wednesday April 21, 2021
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box
 
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box-Astronomy
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Gardening Playgroup
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Wednesday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Girl Scouts
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - April
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers I Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - April
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars I Session #2
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Southeast Clarke: Wednesday
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-14 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #2
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Teen Nights - Teens Night Out - Apr. 21st
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Table Tennis - Table Tennis
 
Thursday April 22, 2021
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box
 
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM    Reservation of Discovery Box-Astronomy
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Beginner's Tennis Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Homeschool - Music and Sports
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Spring Holidays - Earth Day Celebration
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Kindergym Girls (Age 4) - Thursday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - UGA Grow It Know It
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - April
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Bookmaking with Toni Carlucci SPRING 2021 VIRTUAL
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers I Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - April
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    ACC Bootcamp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    A-CC Boot Camp (rainout will be at covered courts)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars I Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION 2: Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club IN-PERSON w/ Robert Brown
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club VIRTUAL MEETINGS: ONGOING
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    First Untied Methodist Youth Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Thursdays
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #2
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
Friday April 23, 2021
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Colbert Elementary School 10AM (73)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - April Movie
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Hiking - Night Hike
 
Saturday April 24, 2021
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Athens Farmer's Market
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    First Untied Methodist Youth Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 7U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Tri Level
 
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Allegro Rain Location
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    ALL Baseball practices/games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    EALL Baseball Practices & Games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    EALL Baseball Practices & Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Nature Programs - Women in Science Virtual Event
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Family visit
 
Sunday April 25, 2021
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    ALL Baseball practices/games
 
Monday April 26, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Monday- Park Closed
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 55+ & 65+
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Monday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Monday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 9-12 yrs - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Aces Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - April
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 6-8 yrs - Monday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Mondays
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Pitch Slappers @ Global Glory Innovations LLC
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Caterpillar @ Cowart’s Industrial Millwrights
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis Apprentice
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Zaxby’s Signature Sandwich @ Beech Haven
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Bulldog Softball @ Georgia Law - Bad News Barristers
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Living Hope Young Adults @ Automatic Pizza
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball
 
Tuesday April 27, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Tennis Apprentice
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Senior Bingo - Senior Bingo - April 27th
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Tuesday, 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - April
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - April
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 7U COED Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    First Untied Methodist Youth Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    ACC Bootcamp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    A-CC Boot Camp (rainout will be at covered courts)
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION 2: Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club IN-PERSON w/ Tabitha Fielteau
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 101 Session #2
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #2
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 201 Session #2
 
Wednesday April 28, 2021
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Wednesday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Girl Scouts
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - April
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers I Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - April
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars I Session #2
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Southeast Clarke: Wednesday
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-14 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #2
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Table Tennis - Table Tennis
 
Thursday April 29, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Beginner's Tennis Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Homeschool - Music and Sports
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Kindergym Girls (Age 4) - Thursday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - UGA Grow It Know It
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - April
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers I Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - April
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    ACC Bootcamp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    A-CC Boot Camp (rainout will be at covered courts)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars I Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION 3: Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club IN-PERSON w/ Robert Brown
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club VIRTUAL MEETINGS: ONGOING
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - EAEDC Accelerated Program Audition
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    First Untied Methodist Youth Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Thursdays
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #2
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Tri Level
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
Friday April 30, 2021
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Hull-Sanford Elementary
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Senior Class Picnic
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Hike Into History: Dudley Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
Saturday May 1, 2021
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Athens Farmer's Market
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    First Untied Methodist Youth Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 7U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Allegro Rain Location
 
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Private
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    ALL Baseball practices/games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    EALL Baseball Practices & Games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    EALL Baseball Practices & Games
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Nature Programs - May Naturalist Walk
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Nature Programs - Spring Nature's Trading Post
 
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM    Cooking - Kids in the Kitchen: Toddler Edition - May 1st
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    baby shower
 
Sunday May 2, 2021
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    ALL Baseball practices/games
 
Monday May 3, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Monday- Park Closed
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Aces Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #2
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Mondays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Caterpillar @ Pitch Slappers
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Living Hope Young Adults @ Cowart’s Industrial Millwrights
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis Apprentice
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Zaxby’s Signature Sandwich @ Global Glory Innovations LLC
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Bulldog Softball @ Beech Haven
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Georgia Law - Bad News Barristers @ Automatic Pizza
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball
 
Tuesday May 4, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Tennis Apprentice
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Toddlers having a Ball
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #2
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 7U COED Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    ACC Bootcamp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    A-CC Boot Camp (rainout will be at covered courts)
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION 3: Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club IN-PERSON w/ Tabitha Fielteau
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 101 Session #2
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #2
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 201 Session #2
 
Wednesday May 5, 2021
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    ACCGov Staff Appreciation Day
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers I Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars I Session #2
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Southeast Clarke: Wednesday
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #2
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Table Tennis - Table Tennis
 
Thursday May 6, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Beginner's Tennis Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Homeschool - Music and Sports
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Sports of All Sorts: Sports of the World
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - UGA Grow It Know It
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Lifeguard Training
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers I Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    ACC Bootcamp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    A-CC Boot Camp (rainout will be at covered courts)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars I Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION 3: Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club IN-PERSON w/ Robert Brown
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club VIRTUAL MEETINGS: ONGOING
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Thursdays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #2
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
Friday May 7, 2021
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Bingo Bash
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Lifeguard Training
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paint Nites - Paint Nite: May 7th (Mother's Day Edition)
 
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Theatre - Leaving Iowa by Clue & Manton Presented by ACT - Friday, May 7th
 
Saturday May 8, 2021
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Athens Farmer's Market
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    First Untied Methodist Youth Soccer
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Lifeguard Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 7U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Allegro Rain Location
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    ALL Baseball practices/games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    EALL Baseball Practices & Games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    EALL Baseball Practices & Games
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Nature Programs - Family Fishing
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Nature Programs - Land Art with Chris Taylor
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Spring Critter Tales
 
Sunday May 9, 2021
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Lifeguard Training
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    ALL Baseball practices/games
 
Monday May 10, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Monday- Park Closed
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Aces Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #2
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis Apprentice
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
Tuesday May 11, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Tennis Apprentice
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Toddlers having a Ball
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Birchmore Discovery Tour
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #2
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 7U COED Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    ACC Bootcamp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    A-CC Boot Camp (rainout will be at covered courts)
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION 3: Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club IN-PERSON w/ Tabitha Fielteau
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 101 Session #2
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #2
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 201 Session #2
 
Wednesday May 12, 2021
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Therapeutic Activities - The Wonders of Honey
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers I Session #2
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars I Session #2
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #2
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Table Tennis - Table Tennis
 
Thursday May 13, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Beginner's Tennis Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Sports of All Sorts: Sports of the World
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - UGA Grow It Know It
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Lifeguard Training
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers I Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    ACC Bootcamp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    A-CC Boot Camp (rainout will be at covered courts)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars I Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #2
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION 3: Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club IN-PERSON w/ Robert Brown
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club VIRTUAL MEETINGS: ONGOING
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Family Arts & Crafts - Beading Basics
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #2
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Tri Level
 
Friday May 14, 2021
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Homeschool - May "Colors"
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Homeschool - May "Colors"
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Lifeguard Training
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
Saturday May 15, 2021
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Athens Farmer's Market
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Lifeguard Training
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 7U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Allegro Rain Location
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    ALL Baseball practices/games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    EALL Baseball Practices & Games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    EALL Baseball Practices & Games
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Dino-Day at Lay
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Cooking - Kids in the Kitchen –May 15th
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Hiking - Family Fun Ride
 
Sunday May 16, 2021
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Lifeguard Training
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    ALL Baseball practices/games
 
Monday May 17, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Monday- Park Closed
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
Tuesday May 18, 2021
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Toddlers having a Ball
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Reptiles for Miles
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Athens Little League
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 7U COED Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    ACC Bootcamp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    A-CC Boot Camp (rainout will be at covered courts)
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION 3: Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club IN-PERSON w/ Tabitha Fielteau
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer