Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Thursday February 2, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Nature Programs - Babies and Beasties
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - 123 Toddler and Me
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Beginning Basic Watercolor Skills with Toni Carlucci
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Thursday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Hand Built Pottery with Shelly Johnston
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Puppet Intensive with Claire Ritzer
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Dance - KinderMovement
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 7-12 year olds
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Hip Hop & Jazz
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Theatre - Acting 101 - Beginning Acting for Youth
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Tues & Thur 4:30
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Thursday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - Modern
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball: Hornets @ Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Kendo - Adult Kendo
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intro to Jewelry/Metals with Leslie Grove
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intro to the Potter's Wheel with Amanda Jane Crouse
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustration Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Thursday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Thursday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball: Grizzlies @ Practice
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
Friday February 3, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Gymnastics - Fantastic Friday-Winter Session
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Homeschool - "Forces of Nature" February 5-7 years
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Homeschool - "Forces of Nature" February 8-12 years
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Bird Feeders
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Art Time with William Stephanos
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Kids First
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
Saturday February 4, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Farmers' Market
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Rotary Club of Athens Polar Plunge Hold
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM    12th annual polar plunge
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Girls Basketball
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    birthday party
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Teen Technology - Teen Creative Design
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    MP Picnic Shelter 2
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    MP Picnic Shelter 3
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Birthday Maddison
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intermediate Jewelry/Metals with Leslie Grove
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Hiking - Birchmore Discovery Tour
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Reserved
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Nature Programs - Frogwatch Training
 
Sunday February 5, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
Monday February 6, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Senior Fitness - Get Fit!
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Bingo Bash
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Ages 4 & 5) - Monday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet for Grace
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Mon & Wed 4:30
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Tumbling (Ages 6-8) - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dance - Dance and Drum for Young Men
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball: Grizzlies @ Practice
 
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Kendo - Adult Kendo
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-12 - Monday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Monday Adult Beginner Clinic February 6th
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Teen Technology - Maker Mondays
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Theatre - Auditions for "Tuck Everlasting: In Concert"
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball: Blue Devils @ Practice
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Monday Adult Intermediate/Advance Clinic February 6th
 
Tuesday February 7, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Dance - Stretch and Move
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Valentine's Day Craft
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Tuesday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Art Time with Paula Reynaldi
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Birthday Party
 
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Dance - Tippy Tots for Twos
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Dance - Creative Movement
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Tuesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - 2D/3D Art with Toni Carlucci
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Silver - February
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 4-6 year olds
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Tues & Thur 4:30
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Tuesday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    UGA Clarke Co. Focus Group
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 4-6 year olds
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball: Tar Heels @ Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intro to Screen Printing with AJ Aremu
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Media Arts Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Tuesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Tuesday Adult Beginner Clinic February 7th
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Theatre - Auditions for "Tuck Everlasting: In Concert"
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball: Grizzlies @ Practice
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Tuesday Adult Intermediate/Advance Clinic February 7th
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
Wednesday February 8, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Dance - Pilates & Dance Conditioning
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Minute to Win it Games
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Wednesday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Nature Programs - Knee High Naturalists Winter
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze - February
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Silver - February
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Mon & Wed 4:30
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Girls Basketball: Bulldogs @ Practice
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-12 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball: Cavaliers @ Practice
 
Thursday February 9, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Nature Programs - Babies and Beasties
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - 123 Toddler and Me
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Culinary Master: Personal Pan Pizza
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Public Utilities meeting
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Beginning Basic Watercolor Skills with Toni Carlucci
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Thursday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Hand Built Pottery with Shelly Johnston
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Puppet Intensive with Claire Ritzer
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Clarke Central HS Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Clarke Central HS Matches
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Dance - KinderMovement
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 7-12 year olds
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Hip Hop & Jazz
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Theatre - Acting 101 - Beginning Acting for Youth
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Tues & Thur 4:30
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Thursday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - Modern
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball: Hornets @ Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Kendo - Adult Kendo
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Teen Technology - Intro to 3D printing
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intro to Jewelry/Metals with Leslie Grove
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intro to the Potter's Wheel with Amanda Jane Crouse
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustration Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Thursday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Thursday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball: Grizzlies @ Practice
 
Friday February 10, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Gymnastics - Fantastic Friday-Winter Session
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Art Time with William Stephanos
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Kids First
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paint Night - Paint Night: February 10
 
Saturday February 11, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Farmers' Market
 
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Go Beyond: Teen Program (Winter 2022) - Go Beyond: World of Coca Cola
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Girls Basketball
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Nature Programs - Winter Sandy Creek Trekkers
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SCIREN RENTAL
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    MP Picnic Shelter 2
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Allegro: Lively Music for Children
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intermediate Jewelry/Metals with Leslie Grove
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Birthday Party
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Critter Tales Winter
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Birthday Party for James
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Birthday Party Charlotte
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Birthday party
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Valentine's Day Dance
 
Sunday February 12, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    MP Picnic Shelter 2
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
Monday February 13, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Workout to Wellness
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Senior Fitness - Get Fit!
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Athens Area Pickleball
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Ages 4 & 5) - Monday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet for Grace
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Mon & Wed 4:30
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Tumbling (Ages 6-8) - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dance - Dance and Drum for Young Men
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball: Grizzlies @ Practice
 
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Kendo - Adult Kendo
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Creative Design Workshop - Creative Design Workshop
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-12 - Monday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Monday Adult Beginner Clinic February 13th
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball: Blue Devils @ Practice
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Monday Adult Intermediate/Advance Clinic February 13th
 
Tuesday February 14, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Winter Holidays - Valentine Craft Party
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Dance - Stretch and Move
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Tuesday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Art Time with Paula Reynaldi
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Dance - Tippy Tots for Twos
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Dance - Creative Movement
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Tuesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - 2D/3D Art with Toni Carlucci
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Silver - February
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 4-6 year olds
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Tues & Thur 4:30
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Tuesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 4-6 year olds
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball: Tar Heels @ Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intro to Screen Printing with AJ Aremu
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Media Arts Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Tuesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Tuesday Adult Beginner Clinic February 14th
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Unavailable
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball: Grizzlies @ Practice
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Nature Programs - Love you to the moon and back
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Tuesday Adult Intermediate/Advance Clinic February 14th
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
Wednesday February 15, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
3:00 AM - 7:00 AM    UGA Army ROTC Ruck March
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Mardi Gras Jamboree
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Dance - Pilates & Dance Conditioning
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Wednesday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze - February
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Silver - February
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Mon & Wed 4:30
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Girls Basketball: Bulldogs @ Practice
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-12 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Teen Nights - Teen Night- February 15th
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball: Cavaliers @ Practice
 
Thursday February 16, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Nature Programs - Babies and Beasties
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - 123 Toddler and Me
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Beginning Basic Watercolor Skills with Toni Carlucci
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Thursday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Hand Built Pottery with Shelly Johnston
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Puppet Intensive with Claire Ritzer
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Dance - KinderMovement
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 7-12 year olds
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Hip Hop & Jazz
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Theatre - Acting 101 - Beginning Acting for Youth
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Tues & Thur 4:30
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Thursday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - Modern
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball: Hornets @ Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Kendo - Adult Kendo
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Teen Technology - Intro to 3D printing
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intro to Jewelry/Metals with Leslie Grove
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intro to the Potter's Wheel with Amanda Jane Crouse
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustration Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Thursday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Thursday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball: Grizzlies @ Practice
 
Friday February 17, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Random Act of Kindness
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Art Time with William Stephanos
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Kids First
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Nature Programs - Owl Prowl
 
Saturday February 18, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Farmers' Market
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Girls Basketball
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Discover Music!
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Nature Programs - Planetarium Trivia
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    birthday party
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    MP Picnic Shelter 3
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Lantern Making Workshop Session 3
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intermediate Jewelry/Metals with Leslie Grove
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Hiking - Hike into History Ben Burton
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Lantern Making Workshop Session 4
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
Sunday February 19, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Classic City Championship(UGA disc Golf) Hold
 
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Classic City Championship (UGA Disc Golf)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
Monday February 20, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Days-Off-School - Break Down Build Up
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Days-Off-School - Celebrating Inventions
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Bingo Bash
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Ages 4 & 5) - Monday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Mon & Wed 4:30
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Tumbling (Ages 6-8) - Monday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball
 
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Kendo - Adult Kendo
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Creative Design Workshop - Creative Design Workshop
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-12 - Monday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Monday Adult Beginner Clinic February 20th
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball: Blue Devils @ Practice
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Monday Adult Intermediate/Advance Clinic February 20th
 
Tuesday February 21, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Mardi Gras Celebration
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Tuesday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Tuesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Bethlehem Christian Academy Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Bethlehem Christian Academy Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Silver - February
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Tues & Thur 4:30
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Tuesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball: Tar Heels @ Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Media Arts Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Tuesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Tuesday Adult Beginner Clinic February 21st
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball: Grizzlies @ Practice
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Tuesday Adult Intermediate/Advance Clinic February 21st
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
Wednesday February 22, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Minute to Win it Games
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Wednesday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Nature Programs - Knee High Naturalists Winter
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze - February
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Silver - February
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Mon & Wed 4:30
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Girls Basketball: Bulldogs @ Practice
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-12 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball: Cavaliers @ Practice
 
Thursday February 23, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Nature Programs - Babies and Beasties
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - 123 Toddler and Me
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Thursday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Hand Built Pottery with Shelly Johnston
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Tues & Thur 4:30
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Thursday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball: Hornets @ Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Kendo - Adult Kendo
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Art Classes & Workshops - Intro to the Potter's Wheel with Amanda Jane Crouse
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustration Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Thursday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Thursday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball: Grizzlies @ Practice
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
Friday February 24, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Gymnastics - Fantastic Friday-Winter Session
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Kids First
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
Saturday February 25, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Farmers' Market
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Girls Basketball
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    church fellowship event with program
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    MP Picnic Shelter 3
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 10U Boys Basketball
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 12U Boys Basketball
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Whitney Bruniera
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Rec Hall Reservation
 
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Storybook Trail Debute "The Girl Who Kept Night in Her Closet"
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Youth Basketball League - 14U Boys Basketball
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Rylee's 4th Gymnastics Birthday Party
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Birthday Party Addie
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
Sunday February 26, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Zoo Birthday Party
 
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Rec Hall Reservation
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 3 Lines
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
Monday February 27, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Workout to Wellness
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Senior Fitness - Get Fit!
 
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Ages 4 & 5) - Monday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis-Youth - Tennis Center Aces Session #1 4:30-5:15pm
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet for Grace
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Tennis Center Smashers Session #1 4:30-5:30pm
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Tennis Center Smashers Session #1 4:30-5:30pm
 
4:30 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 7-12 yrs Mon & Wed 4:30
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls (Age 4 & 5) - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM    Gymnastics - Tumbling (Ages 6-8) - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dance - Dance and Drum for Young Men
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Tennis Center Rising Stars Session #1 5:30-6:30pm
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Tennis Center Rising Stars Session #1 5:30-6:30pm
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Kendo - Adult Kendo
 
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-12 - Monday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis-Adult - Monday Adult Beginner Clinic February 27th
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Tennis-Adult - Monday Adult Intermediate/Advance Clinic February 27th
 
Tuesday February 28, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Dance - Stretch and Move
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Dance - Tippy Tots for Twos
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Bethlehem Christian Academy Matches
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Bethlehem Christian Academy Matches
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Dance - Creative Movement
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Silver - February
 
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold - February
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis-Youth - Bishop Park Aces Session #1 4:30-5:15pm
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 4-6 year olds
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Bishop Park Smashers Session #1 4:30-5:30pm
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Bishop Park Smashers Session #1 4:30-5:30pm
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 4-6 year olds
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Media Arts Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Tuesday Adult Beginner Clinic February 28th
 
6:30 PM - 7:20 PM    Beginner Guitar Club - Youth Guitar Club
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis-Adult - Tuesday Adult Intermediate/Advance Clinic February 28th
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis COTA - COTA 2022 Spring 5 Lines
 
Wednesday March 1, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball at Lay Park Community Center
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Dance - Pilates & Dance Conditioning
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM    Senior Fitness - Senior Stretch
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Nature Programs - Knee High Naturalists Spring
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Bethlehem Christian Academy Matches
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Bethlehem Christian Academy Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cedar Shoals HS Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Tennis Center Future Stars Session #1 4:30-5:30pm
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Skateboarding Program - Skateboarding Program (Wednesdays)
 
Thursday March 2, 2023
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Closed For Winterizing
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AFK Hold
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Monsignor Donovan Practice 2023
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Afterschool at Rocksprings Park
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Heard Park Afterschool Program
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joeseph Middle School
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Dance - KinderMovement
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 7-12 year olds
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Hip Hop & Jazz
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Bishop Park Rising Stars Session #1 4:30-5:30pm
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Bishop Park Rising Stars Session #1 4:30-5:30pm
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - Modern
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Skateboarding Program - Skateboarding Program (Thursdays)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis-Youth - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #1 5:30-6:30pm
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Kendo - Adult Kendo
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustration Club 2022-2023 REGISTRATION for Drop-In Club meetings
 
6:30 PM - 7:20 PM    Beginner Guitar Club - Teen Guitar Club