Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Saturday February 27, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Basketball - 6U Basketball Clinic Session II
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Nature Programs - Winter Tree Identification
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Basketball - 10U Basketball Clinic Session II
 
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM    Hiking - Full Moon Hike
 
Sunday February 28, 2021
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    UGA PreVet Volunteers
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Business Sunday League
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Business Sunday League
 
Monday March 1, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Monday- Park Closed
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Tiny Tales at the Zoo - March 1st
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Monday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Monday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 9:30 PM    AUSA Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Aces Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet For Grace
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    St. Joseph HS Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 6-8 yrs - Monday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 6:00
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
Tuesday March 2, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 55+ & 65+
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Tuesday, 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Monslgnor Donovan Catholic HS
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Dance - Tippy Tots for Twos & Creative Movement (Virtual)
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 4-6 Year Olds
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    PureBarre class for Alpha Omicron Pi
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Baton - Baton Basics
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Classes: Adult - Oil Painting with Michael Ross IN-PERSON
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION I: Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club IN-PERSON w/ Moana Balogh
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    COTA-Group Lesson
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Baton - Baton I
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 101 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #1
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Baton - Baton II and III
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 201 Session #1
 
Wednesday March 3, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Wednesday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Girl Scouts
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CC Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CC Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - PrePointe
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-14 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Karate - Youth Karate
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Table Tennis - Table Tennis
 
Thursday March 4, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Beginner's Tennis
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Dance - KinderMovement (Virtual)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Drawing Dragons with Toni Carlucci VIRTUAL CLASS
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Hip-Hop & Jazz
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers I Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Classes: Adult - Intro to Wheel Thrown Pottery with Amanda Jane Crouse IN-PERSON
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION I: Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club IN-PERSON w/ Robert Brown
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club VIRTUAL MEETINGS
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #1
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
Friday March 5, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Monslgnor Donovan Catholic HS
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Karate - Youth Karate
 
Saturday March 6, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Nature Programs - March Naturalist Walk
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Nature Programs - Spring Nature's Trading Post
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Cooking - Kids in the Kitchen: Toddler Edition - March 6th
 
Sunday March 7, 2021
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Business Sunday League
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Business Sunday League
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Business Sunday League
 
Monday March 8, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Monday- Park Closed
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Workout to Wellness
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Tiny Tales at the Zoo - March 8th
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Aces Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet For Grace
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #1
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Mondays
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Georgia Law - Bad News Barristers @ Beech Haven
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Automatic Pizza @ Cowart’s Industrial Millwrights
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Zaxby’s Signature Sandwich @ Caterpillar
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Living Hope Young Adults @ Pitch Slappers
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Bulldog Softball @ Global Glory Innovations LLC
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball
 
Tuesday March 9, 2021
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Workout to Wellness
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Baton - Baton Basics
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 6U COED Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Classes: Adult - Oil Painting with Michael Ross IN-PERSON
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION I: Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club IN-PERSON w/ Moana Balogh
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    COTA-Group Lesson
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Baton - Baton I
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 101 Session #1
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #1
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Baton - Baton II and III
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 201 Session #1
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
Wednesday March 10, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Lil' Shamrocks
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Girl Scouts
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CC Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CC Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #1
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Southeast Clarke: Wednesday
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Karate - Youth Karate
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Table Tennis - Table Tennis
 
Thursday March 11, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Beginner's Tennis
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Days-Off-School - In Our Element
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Days-Off-School - Shamrock Celebration
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Culinary Masters
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers I Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 8U COED Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Classes: Adult - Intro to Wheel Thrown Pottery with Amanda Jane Crouse IN-PERSON
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION I: Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club IN-PERSON w/ Robert Brown
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club VIRTUAL MEETINGS
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Thursdays
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Family Arts & Crafts - Beading Basics
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #1
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
Friday March 12, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's 40+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Days-Off-School - In Our Element
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Days-Off-School - Shamrock Celebration
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Homeschool - March "Shapes"
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Homeschool - March "Shapes"
 
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Bingo Bash
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Karate - Youth Karate
 
Saturday March 13, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Nature Programs - Land Art with Chris Taylor
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Soccer - 12U COED Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Soccer - 14U COED Soccer
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Unavailable
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Spring Critter Tales
 
Sunday March 14, 2021
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Business Sunday League
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Business Sunday League
 
Monday March 15, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Monday- Park Closed
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 55+ & 65+
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Workout to Wellness
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Tiny Tales at the Zoo - March 15th
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Monday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Monday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Monslgnor Donovan Catholic HS
 
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Monslgnor Donovan Catholic HS
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 9-12 yrs - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Aces Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    St. Joseph HS Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 6-8 yrs - Monday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Mondays
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Beech Haven @ Global Glory Innovations LLC
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Bulldog Softball @ Caterpillar
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Automatic Pizza @ Pitch Slappers
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Living Hope Young Adults @ Zaxby’s Signature Sandwich
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Cowart’s Industrial Millwrights @ Georgia Law - Bad News Barristers
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Beech Haven @ Living Hope Young Adults
 
Tuesday March 16, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 55+ & 65+
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Workout to Wellness
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Art Works: Natural Materials (VIRTUAL)
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Tuesday, 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Dance - Tippy Tots for Twos & Creative Movement (Virtual)
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joseph HS Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    St. Joseph HS Games
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 4-6 Year Olds
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Baton - Baton Basics
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 6U COED Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Classes: Adult - Oil Painting with Michael Ross IN-PERSON
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION I: Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club IN-PERSON w/ Moana Balogh
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    COTA-Group Lesson
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Baton - Baton I
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 101 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Theatre - Auditions for "Leaving Iowa" by Clue and Manton
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #1
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Baton - Baton II and III
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 201 Session #1
 
Wednesday March 17, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Therapeutic Activities - St. Patty's Day Soiree
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Wednesday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Girl Scouts
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    St. Joseph HS Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - PrePointe
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #1
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Southeast Clarke: Wednesday
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-14 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Karate - Youth Karate
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Teen Nights - Teens Night Out - Mar. 17th
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Table Tennis - Table Tennis
 
Thursday March 18, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Beginner's Tennis
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Homeschool - Music and Sports
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Culinary Masters
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Kindergym Girls (Age 4) - Thursday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Monslgnor Donovan Catholic HS
 
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Monslgnor Donovan Catholic HS
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Dance - KinderMovement (Virtual)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Bookmaking with Toni Carlucci SPRING 2021 VIRTUAL
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Hip-Hop & Jazz
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers I Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 8U COED Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Classes: Adult - Intro to Wheel Thrown Pottery with Amanda Jane Crouse IN-PERSON
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION I: Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club IN-PERSON w/ Robert Brown
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club VIRTUAL MEETINGS
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Thursdays
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 12U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 14U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #1
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
Friday March 19, 2021
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Karate - Youth Karate
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Nature Programs - Great Nebula in Orion
 
Saturday March 20, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 6U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 8U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA Women's Saturday Business League
 
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Spring Holidays - Bears' Birthday
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Spring Holidays - Bears' Birthday
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Soccer - 12U COED Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Spring Holidays - Bears' Birthday
 
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Spring Holidays - Bears' Birthday
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM    Spring Holidays - Bears' Birthday
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Soccer - 14U COED Soccer
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM    Spring Holidays - Bears' Birthday
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Cooking - Kids in the Kitchen –March 20th
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Hiking - Hike into History Ben Burton Park
 
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Nature Programs - Log House Open House
 
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM    Nature Programs - Log House Open House
 
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Nature Programs - Log House Open House
 
Monday March 22, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Monday- Park Closed
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 55+ & 65+
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Workout to Wellness
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Crafts, Playgroups, & Storytime - Tiny Tales at the Zoo - March 22nd
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Monday 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Monday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 9-12 yrs - Monday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Aces Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet For Grace
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    St. Joseph HS Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 8 & 9 - Monday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 6-8 yrs - Monday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Mondays
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Monday 6:00
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Automatic Pizza @ Bulldog Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Beech Haven @ Living Hope Young Adults
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Cowart’s Industrial Millwrights @ Zaxby’s Signature Sandwich
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Global Glory Innovations LLC @ Caterpillar
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Georgia Law - Bad News Barristers @ Pitch Slappers
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - COED Softball: Global Glory Innovations LLC @ Cowart’s Industrial Millwrights
 
Tuesday March 23, 2021
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Senior Bingo - Senior Bingo -March 23rd
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Workout to Wellness
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Art Works: Natural Materials (VIRTUAL)
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Tuesday, 3:00
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Dance - Tippy Tots for Twos & Creative Movement (Virtual)
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CC Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CC Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Ballet & Tap for 4-6 Year Olds
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Baton - Baton Basics
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 6U COED Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Aces Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Classes: Adult - Oil Painting with Michael Ross IN-PERSON
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION I: Teen Fashion Design/Sewing Club IN-PERSON w/ Moana Balogh
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Baton - Baton I
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 101 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #1
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Baton - Baton II and III
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Tennis 201 Session #1
 
Wednesday March 24, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    COTA Tennis - COTA 18+ Weekday League
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Fit and Strong! - Fit and Strong!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Tumble Tots 3.6 & 4 yrs - Wednesday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Chess in the Community
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Gymnastics - Ninjas 4 & 5 yrs - Wednesday 4:00
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - Girl Scouts
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    St. Joseph HS Practices
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars II Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 5 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Age 6 & 7 - Wednesday 5:00
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Dance - PrePointe
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Rising Stars I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Smashers II Session #1
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Southeast Clarke: Wednesday
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 10-14 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Gymnastics - Girls Ages 6 & 7 - Wednesday 6:00
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Karate - Youth Karate
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Adult Tennis 101/201 Session #1
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Table Tennis - Table Tennis
 
Thursday March 25, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Tennis - Bishop Park Adult Beginner's Tennis
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Traditional Game Playing - Traditional Game Playing
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Homeschool - Music and Sports
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Therapeutic Activities - Culinary Masters
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Gymnastics - Kindergym Girls (Age 4) - Thursday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 5:25 PM    Gymnastics - All-Stars 6 & 7 yrs
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Tennis Matches
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Bronze & Silver - March
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Dance - KinderMovement (Virtual)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Art Classes: Youth - Bookmaking with Toni Carlucci SPRING 2021 VIRTUAL
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Dance - Hip-Hop & Jazz
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Smashers I Session #1
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Gymnastics - Xcel Gold, Platinum & Optionals - February
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Soccer - 8U COED Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars I Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Tennis Center Rising Stars II Session #1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Classes: Adult - Intro to Wheel Thrown Pottery with Amanda Jane Crouse IN-PERSON
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - SESSION I: Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club IN-PERSON w/ Robert Brown
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Art Clubs: TEEN - Teen Cartoon/Illustrator's Club VIRTUAL MEETINGS
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 2
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Dance - Accelerated Program 3 & 4
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    Introductory Sports - Sportstime at Lay: Thursdays
 
6:00 PM - 7:25 PM    Gymnastics - Gym Stars 8 & 14 yrs
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 12U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer - 14U COED Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Tennis - Bishop Park Future Stars Session #1
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Karate - Adult Karate
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Soccer - COED Soccer
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Adult Softball - Church League Softball
 
Friday March 26, 2021
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Therapeutic Activities - Spring Flick
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After-School - After School at Rocksprings Park (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at EACC (Spring 2021)
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    After-School - After School at Lay Park (Spring 2021)
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    CS Practices
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Karate - Youth Karate
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Hiking - Night Hike
 
Saturday March 27, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 10U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 6U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer - 8U COED Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Nature Programs - Adopt A Stream Workshop Spring
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Soccer - 12U COED Soccer
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Soccer - 14U COED Soccer